JavaScript must be enabled in order for you to use the Site in standard view. However, it seems JavaScript is either disabled or not supported by your browser. To use standard view, enable JavaScript by changing your browser options.

What's New
| Last Updated:: 16 Sep 2016

Student Achievements Record (2015-2016)

Session Name Of Event Winner Prize Department
2015-16 Vallabh Bhai Patel Jayanti Drawing Competition Neha Sharma 1 Prize Drawing
    Asmita Singh 2 Prize Drawing
    Azita Bajpai 3 Prize Drawing
    Kratika Yadav Consolation Drawing
2015-16 Speech Competition Ruchi Mishra 1 Prize  
    Sukrati Dixit 2 Prize  
    Vaishnavi Bajpai 3 Prize  
2015-16 Chand Path Swati Gupta 1 Prize Sanskrit
    Vandana Srivastav 2 Prize Sanskrit
    Amisha Dixit 3 Prize Sanskrit
    Asha Agnihotri Consolation Sanskrit
2015-16 Ashu Bhashan Ruchi 1 Prize Sanskrit
    Amisha Dixit 2 Prize Sanskrit
    Swati Gupta 3 Prize Sanskrit
    Jaya Consolation Sanskrit
2015-16 Kavita Pratiyogita Ruchi Mishra 1 Prize Hindi
    Shambhavi Mishra 2 Prize Hindi
    Vaishnavi Bajpai 3 Prize Hindi
    Sukrati Dixit Consolation Hindi
2015-16 Nibandh Lekhan Sukrati Dixit 1 Prize Hindi
    Shivani Shukla 2 Prize Hindi
    Mandakni Gaur 3 Prize Hindi
2015-16 Kahani Lekhan Shivangi Sharma 1 Prize Hindi
    Saumya Tiwari 2 Prize Hindi
    Sarika Shukla 3 Prize Hindi

 

Academic Awards  Intercollegiate Level

Session Event Organiser Winner Position

2015-16

Debate

JDVMCOLLEGE

Ruchi Mishra

1 Prize

2015-16

Dharmik Pratiyogita

JDVMCOLLEGE

Ruchi Mishra

3 Prize

 2015-16

Ashu Nibandh

JDVMCOLLEGE

Ruchi Mishra

2 Prize

2015-16

G.K.

JDVMCOLLEGE

Stuti Ghosh

3 Prize

2015-16

Chand Path

JDVMCOLLEGE

Swati Gupta

1 Prize

 

 

 

Sukrati Dixit

2 Prize

2015-16

Sanskrit Sambhashan

JDVMCOLLEGE

Ekta Srivastav

3 Prize

2015-16

Geet Pratiyogita

JDVMCOLLEGE

Shivani Sahu

1 Prize

2015-16

Bhajan

JDVMCOLLEGE

Vaishnavi Bajpai

1 Prize

2015-16

Debate

BND College

College Team

Runner Up

2015-16

Bhashan Pratiyogita

Lahoti Trust

Ruchi Mishra

1 Prize

 

Fine Arts N Cultural Awards Intercollegiate Level

Session Event Organiser Winner Position

2015-16

Collage

Youth Festival

Akankshamishra

2 Prize

2015-16

Installation

Youth Festival

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Clay

Youth Festival

Anuradha

3 Prize

2015-16

Folk Dance

Youth Festival

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Classical Solo Song

Youth Festival

Sonali Bajpai

3 Prize

2015-16

Folk Orchestr

Youth Festival

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Folk Group Song

Youth Festival

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Skit

Youth Festival

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Mime

Youth Festival

College Team

3 Prize

2015-16

One Act Play

Youth Festival

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Mimicry

Youth Festival

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Elocution

Youth Festival

Ruchi Mishra

1 Prize

2015-16

Classicalsolo

DG College

Sonali Bajpai (Ma)

3 Prize

2015-16

Bhajan

DG College

Kanchan

2 Prize

2015-16

Gazal

DG College

Neha Pandey

2 Prize

2015-16

Folk Song Solo

DG College

Mahima Mishra

2 Prize

2015-16

Tabla

DG College

Swati  Gupta

3 Prize

2015-16

Orchestr

DG College

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Kathak

DG College

Vandana Verma

2 Prize

2015-16

Sufi Dance

DG College

Neha Pandey

1 Prize

2015-16

Pradeshik Dance Solo

DG College

Neha Pandey

2 Prize

2015-16

Group Song

DG College

College Team

2 Prize

2015-16

Folk Dance

DG College

College Team

1 Prize

2015-16

Classical Vocal

DG College

Shivani Sahu(Ba)

3 Prize

2015-16

Gazal

DG College

Vaishnavi Bajpai

3 Prize

2015-16

Folk Song

DG College

Vaishnavi Bajpai

1 Prize

2015-16

Sitar

DG College

Anshika Diwedi

1 Prize

2015-16

Sufi Dance

DG College

Pragya Gautam

2 Prize

2015-16

Pradeshik Dance

DG College

Swati Sahu

2 Prize

2015-16

Folk Song

DG College

College Team

2 Prize

2015-16

Geet

Lahoti Trust

Shivani Sahu

1 Prize

2015-16

Bhajan

Lahoti Trust

Vaishnavi Bajpai

1 Prize

2015-16

Collage

Jagran College

Varsha Yadav

1 Prize

2015-16

Photograp

Jagran College

Sakshi Tiwari

2 Prize

2015-16

Cartoonig

Jagran College

Team

3 Prize

2015-16

Light Vocalduet

Jagran College

Mahima&Ankita

3 Prize

2015-16

Light Vocal G

Jagran College

College Team

3 Prize

2015-16

Western Solo

Jagran College

Mahima Mishra

1 Prize

2015-16

Classical Dance

Jagran College

Neha Pandey

2 Prize

2015-16

Western Dance

Jagran College

Neha Pandey

1 Prize

2015-16

Mimicry

Jagran College

Mahima Mishra

1 Prize